Department of Mathematics
Math Field Day- April 20, 2013 - Results
School Winners
First Place | Second Place | |
---|---|---|
Small Schools | University High, Fresno | Fresno Christian High, Fresno |
Medium Schools | Hoover High, Fresno | Turlock High, Turlock |
Large Schools | Clovis West High, Fresno | Clovis North High, Fresno |
First Place | Second Place | |
---|---|---|
Small Schools | Fresno Christian Jr. High, Fresno | Navelencia Middle, Reedley |
Medium Schools | Bartlett Middle, Porterville | Pioneer Middle, Porterville |
Large Schools | Washington Intermediate, Dinuba | Granite Ridge Middle, Fresno |
Advisor Winners
Advisor | School | |
---|---|---|
Travel Farthest Away | Felipe Rocha, Matthew Regpala, Johnathon Boone | Arvin High, Arvin |
Advisor of Overall HS | Leeanne Branham & Denise DenHartog | Clovis West High School, Fresno |
Advisor of Overall MS | Bob Rutherford, Julie Felix | Washington Intermediate, Dinuba |
Individual Winners
First Place | First Name | Last Name |
---|---|---|
Alexis Tran University High |
Zachary Jones University High |
Robert Cervantes Washington Union High |
First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
---|---|---|
Daniel Perez Pioneer Middle |
Jared Coppola Fresno Christian JH |
Antonio Diaz Washington Intermediate |
First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
---|---|---|
Dilveen Goraya Eleanor Hill Clovis West HS |
Mehtab Boparai Ashley Mendes Sierra Pacific HS |
Cynthia Huang Andy Leng Clovis HS |
First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
---|---|---|
Audrey Heyne Sean Lindenau Clovis West HS |
Andrei Caprau Beatrice Choi University HS |
Rahul Bekal Paramveer Chohan Buchanan HS |
First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
---|---|---|
Juan Magdaleno Felipe Ramirez Washington Intermediate |
Christine Chung Reiko Silva Alta Sierra Intermediate |
Sagar Pyreddy Robert Tacescu Granite Ridge Intermediate |
First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
---|---|---|
Dylan Winick Clovis North HS |
Justin Klapste Liberty HS |
Eric McIntosh Clovis West HS |
First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
---|---|---|
David Wu University HS |
Ashmeet Gorayal Clovis West HS |
Spencer Rosen Clovis North HS |
First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
---|---|---|
David Wu University HS |
Ashmeet Gorayal Clovis West HS |
Spencer Rosen Clovis North HS |
First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
---|---|---|
Simon Cao Granite Ridge Intermediate |
Howard Wang Alta Sierra Intermediate |
Jack Luong Rio Vista Middle |