Department of Mathematics
Math Field Day- April 21, 2012 - Results
School Winners
First Place | Second Place | |
---|---|---|
Small Schools | Fresno Christian High, Fresno | Washington Union High |
Medium Schools | Clovis North High, Clovis | Hoover HS, Fresno |
Large Schools | Clovis West High, Fresno | Clovis High, Clovis |
# | First Place | Second Place |
---|---|---|
Small Schools | Fresno Christian Jr. High, Fresno | Fort Washington Elementary, Fresno |
Large Schools | Alta Sierra Intermediate, Clovis | Kastner Intermediate, Fresno |
Advisor Winners
Advisor | School | |
---|---|---|
Travel Farthest Away | James Schierer | King City High School |
Largest Number of Participants | Leeanne Branham & Denise DenHartog | Clovis West High School |
Advisor of Overall HS | Leeanne Branham & Denise DenHartog | Clovis West High School |
Advisor of Overall MS | Michael Fenton | Fresno Christian JH |
Individual Winners
First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
---|---|---|
Izaak Shipp Clovis West HS |
Jacob Williams Fresno Christian HS |
Nick Kaprielian Clovis West HS |
First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
---|---|---|
Jose Angel AM Thomas MS |
Emily Fontes Fresno Christian JH |
Skyler Lee Fresno Christian JH |
First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
---|---|---|
Kristen Shimoda Ariel Chen Clovis West HS |
Jason Dickie Patrick Tran Clovis HS |
Jana Fernandez Yun A Shin Buchanan HS |
First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
---|---|---|
Noor Chahal Andrei Caprau Kastner Intermediate |
Pierre Crouzet Rachel Rusch Saint Anne MS |
Howard Wang Rahul Bekal Alta Sierra Intermediate |
First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
---|---|---|
Stephen Brown Clovis West HS |
Rami Gabriel Clovis West HS |
Dylan Winick Clovis North HS |
First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
---|---|---|
Dilveen Goraya Clovis West HS |
Eleanor Hill Clovis West HS |
Lina Khoeur Clovis HS |
First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
---|---|---|
Ashmeet Goraya Kastner IS |
Brian Wong Fort Washington ES |
Justin Houts Fresno Christian JH |